FRC Action PAC

FRC ACTION PAC ELECTION 2016 SUMMARY

 

159 ENDORSEMENTS TOTAL

92% Of These Candidates Won

16 U.S. Senate Endorsements

137 U.S. House of Representatives Endorsements

2 Gubernatorial Endorsements (NC, MT)

1 Lt. Gov. Endorsement (NC)

2 Attorneys General Endorsements (NC, MO)

1 State Superior Court Endorsement (WA)

 

ELECTION 2016 VICTORIES BY STATE

 

ALABAMA

AL FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Richard C. Shelby – U.S. Senate – WON

Bradly Byrne - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Mike Rogers - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Robert Aderholt - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

Gary Palmer - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District- WON

 

ALASKA

Joe Miller  – U.S. Senate - LOST

 

ARIZONA

Andy Biggs - U.S. House of Representatives, 5TH Congressional District- WON

AZ FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Paul Gozar - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District- WON

Trent Franks - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District- WON

 

ARKANSAS

AR FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

John Boozman  – U.S. Senate - WON

Rick Crawford - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District -WON

French Hill - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Steve Womack - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District- WON

Bruce Westerman - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District- WON

 

CALIFORNIA

Paul Chabot - U.S. House of Representatives, 31st Congressional District - LOST

Denise Gitsham - U.S. House of Representatives, 52nd Congressional District - LOST

CA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Doug LaMalfa - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Kevin McCarthy - U.S. House of Representatives, 23rd Congressional District - WON

 

COLORADO

Darryl Glenn  – U.S. Senate - LOST

CO FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Scott Tipton - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Doug Lamborn - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

 

FLORIDA

Ron DeSantis - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District -WON

FL FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Marco Rubio  – U.S. Senate - WON

Ted Yoho - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

John Mica - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District- LOST

Bill Posey - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

Daniel Webster - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON

Gus Bilirakis - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON

Dennis Ross - U.S. House of Representatives, 15th Congressional District - WON

Vern Buchanan - U.S. House of Representatives, 16th Congressional District - WON

 

GEORGIA
GA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Johnny Isakson  – U.S. Senate - WON
Buddy Carter - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Tom Price - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
Robert Woodall - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Austin Scott - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
Doug Collins - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON
Jody Hice - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District - WON
Barry Loudermilk - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON
Rick Allen - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON

 

IDAHO

ID FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Mike Crapo  – U.S. Senate - WON

 

ILLINOIS

IL FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Peter Roskam - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON

Mike Bost - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON

Randy Hultgren - U.S. House of Representatives, 14th Congressional District - WON

 

INDIANA

Jim Banks - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

IN FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Jackie Walorski - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Todd Rokita -  U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

Larry Bucshon - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

 

IOWA

IA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Chuck Grassley – U.S. Senate - WON

Steve King - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

 

 

KANSAS

KS FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Jerry Moran – U.S. Senate - WON

Kevin Yoder - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Mike Pompeo - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

 

KENTUCKY

KY FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Brett Guthrie - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Harold Rogers - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

Andy Barr - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District -WON

 

LOUISIANA

John Kennedy – U.S. Senate - WON

Mike Johnson - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District – WON

LA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Steve Scalise - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Ralph Abraham - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

Garret Graves - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON

 

MARYLAND

MD FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Andy Harris - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

 

MICHIGAN

MI FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Bill Huizenga - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Tim Walberg  - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

Mike Bishop - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

Dave Trott - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON

 

MISSISSIPPI

MS True Blue Members of Congress:

Trent Kelly - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Gregg Harper - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Steven Palazzo - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

 

MISSOURI

Josh Hawley – Attorney General - WON

MO FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Roy Blunt – U.S. Senate - WON

Vicky Hartzler - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

Sam Graves - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON

Billy Long - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

Jason Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

 

MONTANA

Greg Gianforte – Governor - LOST

MT FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Ryan Zinke - U.S. House of Representatives, At Large - WON

 

NEBRASKA

Don Bacon - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

NE FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Jeff Fortenberry - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Adrian Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

NH FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Frank Guinta  - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - LOST

 

NEW JERSEY

Scott Garrett - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - LOST

NJ FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Chris Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

 

NEW MEXICO

NM FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Steve Pearce - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

 

NEW YORK

Claudia Tenney - U.S. House of Representatives, 22nd Congressional District - WON

NY FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Pete King - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Pat McCrory – Governor - LOST
Dan Forest – Lt. Governor - WON
Buck Newton – Attorney General - LOST
NC FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

George Holding - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District -WON

Virginia Foxx - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

Mark Walker - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON

David Rouzer - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District -WON

Richard Hudson  - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

Robert Pittenger - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON

Patrick McHenry - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District – WON

Mark Meadows - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON

 

NORTH DAKOTA

ND FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

John Hoeven – U.S. Senate - WON  

Kevin Cramer - U.S. House of Representatives, At Large- WON

 

OHIO

OH FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Steve Chabot - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Brad Wenstrup - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District -WON

Jim Jordan - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

Robert Latta - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District -WON

Bill Johnson - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District -WON

Bob Gibbs - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

Warren Davidson - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

 

OKLAHOMA

OK FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

James Lankford – Candidate for US Senate - WON

Jim Bridenstine - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Markwayne Mullin - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Frank Lucas - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Steve Russel - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District -WON

 

OREGON

Colm Willis - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - LOST

 

PENNSYLVANIA

PA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:

Mike Kelly - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District- WON

Bill Shuster - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON

Tom Marino - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District -WON

Keith Rothfus - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District -WON

Tim Murphy - U.S. House of Representatives, 18th Congressional District -WON

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

SC FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Tim Scott – U.S. Senate - WON

Joe Wilson - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Jeff Duncan - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Trey Gowdy - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON

 

SOU TH DAKOTA

Kristi Noem - U.S. House of Representatives, At Large District - WON

SD FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

John Thune – U.S. Senate – WON

 

TENNESSEE

TN FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Phil Roe - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Chuck Fleischmann - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Diane Black - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON

Marsha Blackburn - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

 

TEXAS

Sam Johnson - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Lori Bartley - U.S. House of Representatives, 18th Congressional District - LOST

TX FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Louie Gohmert - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Ted Poe - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

Jeb Hensarling - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

John Culberson - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

Kevin Brady - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON

Michael McCaul - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District - WON

Michael Conaway - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON

Kay Granger - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON

Mac Thornberry - U.S. House of Representatives, 13th Congressional District - WON

Randy Weber - U.S. House of Representatives, 14th Congressional District - WON

Bill Flores - U.S. House of Representatives, 17th Congressional District - WON

Lamar Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 21st Congressional District - WON

Pete Olson - U.S. House of Representatives, 22nd Congressional District - WON

Kenny Marchant - U.S. House of Representatives, 24th Congressional District - WON

Roger Williams - U.S. House of Representatives, 25th Congressional District - WON

Michael Burgess - U.S. House of Representatives, 26th Congressional District - WON

John Carter - U.S. House of Representatives, 31st Congressional District - WON

Brian Babin - U.S. House of Representatives, 36th Congressional District - WON

 

UTAH

UT FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Mike Lee – U.S. Senate – WON

 

VIRGINIA

VA FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Robert Wittman - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Bob Goodlatte - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON

Dave Brat - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

Morgan Griffith - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON

 

WASHINGTON

Alicia Berry - Judge - LOST

WA FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

Jaime Herrera Beutler - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

Cathy McMorris Rodgers - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Alex Mooney - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON

WV FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

David McKinley - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON

Evan Jenkins - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON

 

WISCONSIN

WI FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:

James Sensenbrenner - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON

Sean Duffy - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON

 

Become a Member
Endorsements blog_goto

FRC Action PAC Endorses Ralph Norman for United States Congress

June 01, 2017: FRC Action PAC, the political action committee connected with Family Research Council Action, is endorsing Ralph Norman for United States Congress in the 5th Congressional District of the state of South Carolina. ... (more)


True Blues blog_goto